Gerrards Cross Cricket Club

Scorecard

British Airways v Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Saturday 2XI on Sat 17 Aug 2013 at 12:30
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

British Airways Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 8b 7lb 
for 4 wickets
25
284 (45.0 overs)
     
C. Verdee st  Grewal b. Walsh 58
K. Abbasi ct  Grewal b. Knudsen 21
A. Mopara lbw  b. G. Graham 46
M. Azizi ct  R. Graham b. G. Graham 37
B. Bisht Not Out  80
W. Butt Not Out  17
Y. Butt  
H. Kangura  
H. Sharma  
B. Mahmood  
D. Mashar  

Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Saturday 2XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Knudsen13.0246146.003.54
Ross Fyfe10.043200.003.20
Izhan Khan5.013000.006.00
George Graham6.0065232.5010.83
Haroon Mohammad4.003300.008.25
Joe Bracey4.004600.0011.50
Stanley Walsh3.0027127.009.00

Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Saturday 2XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 8b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
21
233

(55.0 overs)
    
Jasraj Grewal Not Out  133 1 1
Stanley Walsh lbw  b. Mopara 24
Haroon Mohammad ct  Verdee b. Mashar 15
Sam Litchfield lbw  b. Bisht 5
Richard Knudsen Not Out  35
Mohammed Avas  
George Graham  
Richard Graham   1
Ross Fyfe  
Joe Bracey  
Izhan Khan  

British Airways Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Mashar14.0248148.003.43
H. Sharma8.021800.002.25
B. Mahmood7.023500.005.00
M. Azizi7.021600.002.29
A. Mopara9.0149149.005.44
B. Bisht7.0030130.004.29
W. Butt1.001000.0010.00
C. Verdee1.00500.005.00
Y. Butt1.001100.0011.00