Scorecard

Burnham 2 v Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Saturday 2XI on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at 12:30
Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Won by 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Saturday 2XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
15w  
for 8 wickets
15
244

(45.0 overs)
    
Jasraj Grewal ct  Khan b. S Aziz 69
George Coomber ct  Saba b. Aslam 6
Haroon Mohammad ct  I Aziz b. Aslam 4
Gary Hales ct  I Aziz b. Sarwar 1
Raheel Zaman ct  S Aziz b. Sarwar 1
Edward Snushall lbw  S Aziz 22
George Graham b  S Aziz 82
George Eykyn b  S Aziz 24
Joel Abbott Not Out  19
Peter Dorman Not Out  1
James Dalby  

Burnham 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Aslam10.0228214.002.80
O Sarwar9.0232216.003.56
M Raja9.015800.006.44
M Saba5.003000.006.00
S Aziz10.0171417.757.10
A Khan2.002300.0011.50

Burnham 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 11b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
34
236 (44.1 overs)
     
S Afgam Retired Not Out  14
M Asif ct  Dorman b. Zaman 0
A Khan ct  Mohammad b. Dalby 28
O Sarwar ct  Dalby b. Zaman 4
I Aziz ct  Eykyn b. Dorman 23
S Aziz ct  Dorman b. Moahammad 57
M Raja ct  Graham b. Dorman 8
S Chaudhrey ct  Grewal b. Mohammad 33
I Aslam Not Out  34
N Ahmed run out  (Unknown) 0
M Saba ct  (Unknown) b. Abbott 1

Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Saturday 2XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joel Abbott9.1138138.004.15
Raheel Zaman10.0044222.004.40
James Dalby8.0052152.006.50
Peter Dorman5.0129214.505.80
Haroon Mohammad9.0041220.504.56
George Graham3.001700.005.67

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    TBC