Scorecard

Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Saturday 1XI v Henley 2 on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at 12:30
Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Henley 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
117 (29.5 overs)
     
N Hopkins ct  Z Khan b J Denning 25 35 26 4 96.15
Tom Oldershaw lbw  J Denning 5 8 6 1 83.33
William Legg ct  A Morrison b D Hampton 8 5 7 2 114.29
Charles Homewood b  R Knudsen 11 36 25 1 44.00
Jonny Connell ct  R Knudsen b Z Khan 11 32 26 2 42.31
Chris Ellison b  R Knudsen 16 26 26 2 61.54
Cameron Jacobsen b  Z Khan 8 6 6 2 133.33
Nicholas Johnson ct  D Hampton b Z Khan 0 7 7 0
S Taylor Not Out  5 28 30 16.67
Jonathan Trist b  R Knudsen 6 8 10 1 60.0
Simon Wheeler ct  A Morrison b D Hampton 5 15 12 1 41.67
   

Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Saturday 1XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JST (Jonathan) Denning6.0030215.005.00
Dan Hampton5.5030215.005.14
Zain Khan9.0230310.003.33
Richard Knudsen9.022638.672.89

Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Saturday 1XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w  
for 4 wickets
5
119

(21.2 overs)
    
Andrew Morrison lbw  S Wheeler 0 1 1 0 2
Malkeet Dhaliwal lbw  S Wheeler 1 8 5 20.0
James Hammerton Not Out  30 76 54 4 55.56
Feroz Baig ct  C Homewood b S Wheeler 21 21 18 5 116.67
Ben Lane ct  T Oldershaw b C Jacobsen 8 6 7 1 114.29
Dan Hampton Not Out  54 39 43 8 2 125.58 1
Richard Knudsen   1
JST (Jonathan) Denning  
Steve Rimmer  
Zain Khan   1
Ross Fyfe  
A.N. Other  

Henley 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Wheeler8.0039313.004.88
Nicholas Johnson3.001500.005.00
Cameron Jacobsen4.0017117.004.25
Jonathan Trist3.211500.004.50
S Taylor2.001500.007.50
William Legg1.001800.0018.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Ian Thompson